Institute Innovation Council

Reach @ https://www.facebook.com/JGCCInnovationcouncil

Events :

Live Session on “India First Leadership talk series” by-Shri Anand Mahindra, Chairman, Mahindra Group on 08.01.2019

Workshop on IPR for students and faculty members, Speaker : Dr.Arundhati Kulkarni  Date : 10.01.2019 Time:10.30am @ College Auditorium

Live Session on “IPR for Students and Faculty Members” by Ms. Shwetasree Majumder, Principal, Fidus Law Chamber will be the speaker for this session.

Live Session on Second episode for “India First Leadership Talk Series” by Dr. Anand Deshpande, Founder, Chairman & Managing Director Persistent Systems Ltd. on theme “Planning for Career, Future industry trends and Startup” is scheduled on 24 January 2019 (11:30 am to 12:30 pm).

Live  Session on PARIKSHA PE CHARCHA 2.0 Pariksha Ki Baat PM Ke Saath. This 29 January, 2019, Prime Minister Narendra Modi will again interact with cross section of Students, Teachers and Parents.

Digital Launch of Rashtriya Uchchatar Shiksha Abhiyan (RUSA) Projects by Hon’ble Prime Minister on 3rd Feb 2019 at 3:00 PM IST.

Live Session episode 03 of India First Leadership Talk Series MIC has invited Shri Ajit Doval ji, National Security Advisor, Government of India which will air on 14th February 2019 at 11:30 AM.
Submit your questions on Theme – Art of decision making by 11th Nov 2019, 5:30 PM at https://www.mic.gov.in/questions.html

Institution’s Innovation Council (IIC) for our institution is formed as per the prescribed format

Institution’s Innovation Council Composition Experts Designation No. Name

Senior Faculty Member of the Institution

President

1

Dr.Geeta Kharade

Faculty Member

Convener

1

Prof.S.L.Patil

Faculty Member

Member

1

Prof(Smt)S.S.Patil

IICs Coordinator (Student)

Coordinator

1

Mr.Poornapradnya Pandurangi

Representative from nearby Incubation Center

Member

1

Shri.Vineet A Shettar

Representatives of SIDBI / NABARD / Lead Bank / Investor

Member

1

Shri.Ishwar K. Nath
District Lead Divisional Manager Vijay Bank.

Technical Experts from nearby Industry

Member

2

Smt.Anupama P Hiremath
Shri.Ashok B Kunnur

Alumni Entrepreneurs from the Host Institutions (Optional)

Member

2

Shri.Nityananda Vasu Shetty
Shri.Mrityunjaya R Patil

Patent Expert (Optional)

Special Invitee

1

Dr.Shashikala Inamdar

Students from the host institution

Member

10
(Min)
15
(Max)

1.  Mr.Ashok Patel
2.  Mr.Sujay Honnangi
3.  Mr.Aditya R Kammar
4.  Mr.Sachin S Honakuppe
5.  Ms.Aishwarya Desai
6.  Ms.Ritika R Pachalag
7.  Ms.Aparna Todkar
8.  Ms.Sushmita P Kyasa
9.  Ms.Shreya Mukund
10. Ms.Simran S Jain
11. Mr.Bhargav Bellubbi